• Terry Begley

Football Results 6th To 9th November 2020.

Updated: Nov 20

Sport @ Real Terryo Football Results 6th To 9th November 2020.




Premier League





Friday 6th November 2020

Brighton and Hove Albion 0-0 Burnley

Southampton 2-0 Newcastle United


Saturday 7th November 2020

Everton 1-3 Manchester United

Crystal Palace 4-1 Leeds United

Chelsea 4-1 Sheffield United

West Ham United 1-0 Fulham


Sunday 8th November 2020

West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur

Leicester City 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool

Arsenal 0-3 Aston Villa





Sky bet

Championship





Friday 6th November 2020

Cardiff City 0-1 Bristol City


Saturday 7th November 2020

Reading 0-3 Stoke City

Birmingham City 1-3 AFC Bournemouth

Blackburn Rovers 3-1 Queens Park Rangers

Brentford 0-0 Middlesbrough

Derby County 0-2 Barnsley

Huddersfield Town 1-1 Luton Town

Norwich City 1-0 Swansea City

Nottingham Forest 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers

Rotherham United 2-1 Preston North End

Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Millwall

Watford 3-2 Coventry City




FA Cup First Round




Friday 5th November 2020

Harrogate Town 4-1 Skelmersdale United


Saturday 7th November 2020

Tonbridge Angels 0-7 Bradford City

Exeter City 2-1 AFC Fylde

Banbury United 1-2 Canvey Island

Bolton Wanderers 2-3 Crewe Alexandra

Boreham Wood 3-3 Southend United Boreham Wood win 4-3 on penalties

Brackley Town 3-3 Bishop's Stortford Brackley Town win 3-2 on penalties

Bromley 0-1 Yeovil Town

Cambridge United 0-2 Shrewsbury Town

Charlton Athletic 0-1 Plymouth Argyle

Cheltenham Town 3-1 South Shields

Colchester United 1-1 Marine Marine win 5-3 on penalties

Dagenham and Redbridge 3-1 Grimsby Town

Gillingham 3-2 Woking

Hull City 2-0 Fleetwood Town

Ipswich Town 2-3 Portsmouth

Leyton Orient 1-2 Newport County

Lincoln City 6-2 Forest Green Rovers

Oxford United 1-2 Peterborough United

Port Vale 0-1 King's Lynn Town

Rochdale 1-2 Chesterfield

Salford City 2-0 Hartlepool United

Stevenage 2-2 Concord Rangers Stevenage win 5-4 on penalties

Sunderland 0-1 Mansfield Town

Swindon Town 1-2 Darlington

Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Accrington Stanley

Walsall 1-2 Bristol Rovers

FC United of Manchester 1-5 Doncaster Rovers


Sunday 8th November 2020

Scunthorpe United 2-3 Solihull Moors

Barnet 1-0 Burton Albion

Eastleigh 0-0 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons win 4-3 on penalties

Hampton and Richmond 2-3 Oldham Athletic

Havant and Waterlooville 1-0 Cray Valley Paper Mills

Hayes and Yeading 2-2 Carlisle United Carlisle United win 4-3 on penalties

Maldon and Tiptree 0-1 Morecambe

Torquay United 5-6 Crawley Town

Wigan Athletic 2-3 Chorley

Eastbourne Borough 0-3 Blackpool


Monday 9th November 2020

Oxford City 2-1 Northampton Town

© 2020 Real Terryo Group.                       

Terms Of Use                         

Advertising         

Radio & Podcasts

Media & Sport   

Real World  

Bong Games News

Terryo Tv

Meet Our Team

Support Real Terryo

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • SoundCloud App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
Real Terryo making the world a smaller place through the Internet.
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now